Norway rat (595/2283)

Rattus-norvegicus_6992.jpg Norway ratThumbnailsNorway rat

Juvenile Norway rat.

Scientific name
Rattus norvegicus
Common names
Norway rat, brown rat, common rat, Hanover rat, Norwegian rat, wharf rat, water rat
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
6992