Sea primrose (2014/2370)

Samolus-repens_6463.jpg Climbing DockThumbnailsRipples

Sea primrose flower.

Scientific name
Samolus repens
Common names
sea primrose, shore pimpernel, water pimpernel
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
6463