New Zealand white-capped mollymawk (2033/2289)

Thalassarche-cauta-16237.jpg Gorse spider miteThumbnailsCampbell black-browed mollymawk

New Zealand white-capped mollymawk in flight.

Scientific name
Thalassarche cauta steadi
Common names
New Zealand white-capped mollymawk, white-capped mollymawk, white-capped albatross, shy mollymawk, shy albatross, toroa
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
16237