Song thrush (112/2283)

Turdus-philomelos-11448.jpg White-naped petrelThumbnailsRed-footed booby

A handsome song thrush shows its speckled breast as it pauses it's search for worms on a dew covered lawn.

Scientific name
Turdus philomelos
Common names
song thrush, thrush
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
11448