Spur-winged plover (2189/2370)

Vanellus-miles-19002.jpg BladderwortThumbnailsSpur-winged plover

Spur-winged plover.

Scientific name
Vanellus miles novaehollandiae
Common names
spur-winged plover, masked lapwing, masked plover, spur-wing
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
19002