Spur-winged plover (2197/2370)

Vanellus-miles-19057.jpg Spur-winged ploverThumbnailsSpur-winged plover

Adult spur-winged plover.

Scientific name
Vanellus miles novaehollandiae
Common names
spur-winged plover, masked lapwing, masked plover, spur-wing
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
19057