Prostrate kanuka (372/2283)

Waimungu_20684.jpg Prostrate kanukaThumbnailsThermal ladder fern

Prostrate kanuka growing beside a hot geothermal pool.

Scientific name
Kunzea tenuicaulis
Common names
prostrate kanuka, geothermal kanuka, geothermal kunzea
Location
Waimangu Valley, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
20684