Duvaucel's Gecko (2148/2300)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_10432.jpg WhangamarinoThumbnailsDuvaucel's Gecko

Close-up of a Davaucel's gecko head with mites around its eye.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
10432