Duvaucel's Gecko (2149/2300)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_10439.jpg Duvaucel's GeckoThumbnailsDuvaucel's gecko

Close-up of the skink of a Duvaucel's gecko — the largest gecko found in New Zealand.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
10439