Duvaucel's gecko (2145/2294)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_13923.jpg Duvaucel's geckoThumbnailsDuvaucel's gecko

Close-up of a Duvaucel's gecko.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
13923