Duvaucel's gecko (2146/2294)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_13925.jpg Duvaucel's geckoThumbnailsDuvaucel's gecko

Close-up of a Duvaucel's gecko foot.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
13925