Duvaucel's gecko (2154/2300)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_13988.jpg Duvaucel's geckoThumbnailsMinimac

Dorsal view of a Duvaucel's gecko.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
13988