Eastern rosella (31/2458)

eastern-rosella-26151.jpg Eastern rosellaThumbnailsTūī

Eastern rosella on a flax seed head.

Scientific name
Platycercus eximius
Common names
Eastern rosella, white-cheeked rosella
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26151