Beech forest (33/2370)

mountain-beech-24669.jpg Beech forestThumbnailsMatagouri

Mountain beech forest and moss.

Scientific name
Fuscospora cliffortioides
Common names
mountain beech, tawhai rauriki
Location
Basin Creek, Birdwood Range, New Zealand
Photo ID
24669