Tui (69/2455)

tui-25766.jpg TuiThumbnailsPacific gecko

Portrait of a tui in a fig tree

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
Tūī, tui, koko
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25766