Yellowhammer (7/2458)

yellowhammer-26393.jpg WhiteheadThumbnailsYellowhammer

An adult yellowhammer looking for seeds on frost covered soil.

Scientific name
Emberiza citrinella
Common names
Yellowhammer, yellow bunting
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26393