Whitehead (8/2460)

whitehead-26222.jpg KokakoThumbnailsYellowhammer

Whitehead on manuka bush.

Scientific name
Mohoua albicilla
Common names
Pōpokatea, whitehead, pōpokotea
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26222