Yellowhammer (12/2460)

yellowhammer-26410.jpg YellowhammerThumbnailsCommon garden katydid

An adult yellowhammer looking for seeds on frost covered soil.

Scientific name
Emberiza citrinella
Common names
Yellowhammer, yellow bunting
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
26410