Bidibid seeds (5/12)

Acaena-microphylla-20836.jpg Bidibid seedsThumbnailsParataniwha

The barbed seeds of bidibid.

Scientific name
Acaena microphylla
Common names
bidibid, pirpiri
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
20836