Hawthorn (8/12)

Crataegus-monogyna_0441.jpg Cotoneaster fruitThumbnailsTauhinu

Hawthorn flowers.

Scientific name
Crataegus monogyna
Common names
hawthorn, neapolitan medlar, white hawthorn
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0441