Welcome swallow (43/2283)

Hirundo-neoxena-24072.jpg Glenfern FenceThumbnailsPredator-proof fence

Welcome swallow resting on a piece of driftwood.

Scientific name
Hirundo neoxena
Common names
welcome swallow, warou, house swallow
Location
Port Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24072