Kanuka (50/2425)

Kanuka-25737.jpg Kirk's tree daisyThumbnailsRed-crowned kakriki

Mature kanuka trees.

Scientific name
Kunzea robusta
Common names
Rawirinui, kanuka
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25737