Pohutukawa (1487/2300)

Metrosideros-excelsa_6199.jpg PohutukawaThumbnailsScarlet rata

Pohutukawa flowers.

Scientific name
Metrosideros excelsa
Common names
pohutukawa, rata, kahika, hutukawa, New Zealand Christmas tree
Location
Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
6199