Small white rata (1520/2331)

Metrosideros-perforata_6568.jpg Scarlet rataThumbnailsSmall white rata

Small white rata flowers.

Scientific name
Metrosideros perforata
Common names
small white rata, clinging rata, aka, akatea, akatorotoro, koro, torotoro, whakapiopio
Location
Waitomo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
6568