South African praying mantis (1497/2300)

Miomantis-caffra_3491.jpg South African praying mantisThumbnailsSouth African praying mantis

Male South African praying mantis.

Scientific name
Miomantis caffra
Common names
South African praying mantis, springbok mantis, African praying mantis
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
3491