Aupouri (green) gecko (1718/2460)

Naultinus-sp1_14740.jpg Aupouri (green) geckoThumbnailsAupouri (green) gecko

A male Aupouri / yellow-lipped gecko on a kanuka bush.

Scientific name
Naultinus flavirictus
Common names
Aupouri gecko, Aupouri green gecko, North Cape green gecko, yellow-lipped gecko
Location
North Cape, Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14740