North Island robin (4/11)

Petroica-longipes-20395.jpg North Island robinThumbnailsNorth Island robin

An inquisitive North Island Robin.

Scientific name
Petroica longipes
Common names
North Island robin, New Zealand robin, toutouwai, bush robin
Photo ID
20395