Tui (1825/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-15536.jpg Black petrelThumbnailsTui

Portrait of one of New Zealand's most widely appreciated birds, the tui.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
15536