Tui (1993/2455)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-18948.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui

A tui searching for the nectar of kowhai flowers.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
18948