Tui (1828/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-18960.jpg TuiThumbnailsWhite tui

Tui show their agility when stretching to reach every last flower on a kowhai tree.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
18960