Tui (1826/2285)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-18978.jpg White tuiThumbnailsTui

tui sits atop a profusely flowering kowhai tree.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
18978