Tui on flax flowers (349/2283)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-21030.jpg White pore fungiThumbnailsTui on flax flowers

A tui feeding on nectar from flax flowers.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Photo ID
21030