Tui on flax flowers (350/2283)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-21032.jpg Tui on flax flowersThumbnailsCoastal astelia

A tui with flax pollen on its head perched on the flowers it has been taking nectar from.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Photo ID
21032