Tui (1943/2400)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_0180.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui

Tui of Taiwan cherry blossum.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Cambridge, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0180