Tui on kowhai flowers (1834/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_0334.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui

Tui in kowhai blossom.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0334