Tui (1836/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_11438.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui

Tui feeding on kowhai nectar.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
11438