Tui (1833/2285)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_14371.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui

Tui on flax seed head.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Coromandel, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
14371