Tui (1838/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_1983.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui

Tui feeding on New Zealand flax (Phormium tnax) nectar.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Pureora Forest, New Zealand
Photo ID
1983