Tui feeding on flowering cherry (1847/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_7848.jpg TuiThumbnailsTui and kowhai flowers

Tui feeding on Tawan cherry.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Cambridge, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7848