Ship rat (597/2283)

Rattus-rattus_12548.jpg Norway ratThumbnailsShip rat

Studio photo of a wild ship rat.

Scientific name
Rattus rattus
Common names
ship rat, black rat, roof rat, house rat
Photo ID
12548