Ship rat (598/2283)

Rattus-rattus_12551.jpg Ship ratThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

Studio photo of a wild ship rat.

Scientific name
Rattus rattus
Common names
ship rat, black rat, roof rat, house rat
Photo ID
12551