Welcome swallow (98/807)

Hirundo-neoxena-24072.jpg White-faced heronThumbnailsRed-billed gull

Welcome swallow resting on a piece of driftwood.

Scientific name
Hirundo neoxena
Common names
welcome swallow, warou, house swallow
Location
Port Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24072