Tui (1835/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_11403.jpg Tui on kowhai flowersThumbnailsTui

Tui feeding on flowering cherry.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Cambridge, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
11403