Tui (1838/2285)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_4746.jpg TuiThumbnailsWhite tui

Tui in a spring flowering kowhai tree.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
4746