Tui and kowhai flowers (1848/2289)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae_7873.jpg Tui feeding on flowering cherryThumbnailsTui

Tui on kowhai flowers.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
7873