Salvin's Albatross (8/13)

Thalassarche-salvini_13203.jpg Salvin's AlbatrossThumbnailsSalvin's Albatross

Shy albatross portrait.

Scientific name
Thalassarche salvini
Common names
Salvin's mollymawk, Salvin's albatross, Bounty Island mollymawk, Grey-backed mollymawk, toroa
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
13203