Coprosma leaf veins (11/43)

Coprosma-grandifolia-20053.jpg Banksia flowersThumbnailsCracked mud

Close up of the leaf vein patterns of Coprosma grandifolia.

Scientific name
Coprosma grandifolia
Common names
large-leaved coprosma, kanono, manono, raurekau
Location
Maungatautari Scenic Reserve, New Zealand
Photo ID
20053