Cabbage tree leaves (1/46)

cabbage-tree-26291.jpg ThumbnailsTi kōuka leaves

Old leaves of a cabbage tree cling to the trunk long after they ahave withered and died.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
Cabbage tree, ti, ti kōuka
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
26291