Cotoneaster fruit (7/27)

Cotoneaster-franchetii-10865.jpg Watsonia flowersThumbnailsOld man's beard

Franchet's cotoneaster covered in bright orange fruit.

Scientific name
Cotoneaster franchetii
Common names
cotoneaster, Franchet's cotoneaster
Location
Pirongia, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
10865