Cherry laurel (21/27)

Prunus-laurocerasus_0360.jpg Banana passionfruitThumbnailsBlack locust

Cherry laurel flowers.

Scientific name
Prunus laurocerasus
Common names
cherry laurel, common Laurel, English Laurel
Location
Maungakawa Scenic Reserve, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0360